Releases of knip
532 stable releases, newest first. Release notes are kept for the last 90 days; older ones link to where they were published.
6.6.0
21 April 20266.5.0
20 April 20266.4.1
12 April 20266.4.0
11 April 20266.3.1
8 April 20266.3.0
3 April 20266.2.0
1 April 20266.1.1
31 March 20266.1.0
28 March 20266.0.6
26 March 20266.0.5
24 March 20266.0.4
23 March 20266.0.3
23 March 20266.0.2
22 March 20266.0.1
20 March 20266.0.0
20 March 2026Blog post: Announcing Knip v6
See the pre-releases for details:
5.88.1
19 March 20265.88.0
18 March 20265.87.0
16 March 20265.86.0
7 March 20265.85.0
21 February 20265.84.1
18 February 20265.84.0
18 February 20265.83.1
6 February 20265.83.0
2 February 20265.82.1
19 January 20265.82.0
18 January 20265.81.0
14 January 20265.80.2
9 January 20265.80.1
8 January 20265.80.0
5 January 20265.79.0
2 January 20265.78.0
27 December 20255.77.4
26 December 20255.77.3
26 December 20255.77.2
26 December 20255.77.1
24 December 20255.77.0
23 December 20255.76.3
22 December 20255.76.2
21 December 20255.76.1
20 December 20255.76.0
20 December 20255.75.2
19 December 20255.75.1
17 December 20255.75.0
17 December 20255.74.0
16 December 20255.73.4
12 December 20255.73.3
11 December 20255.73.2
11 December 20255.73.1
10 December 2025