Releases of vite
438 stable releases, newest first. Release notes are kept for the last 90 days; older ones link to where they were published.
7.1.9
3 October 20257.1.8
2 October 20257.1.7
22 September 20257.1.6
18 September 20257.1.5
8 September 20257.1.4
1 September 20257.1.3
19 August 20257.1.2
12 August 20257.1.1
8 August 20257.1.0
7 August 20257.0.8
20 October 20257.0.7
8 September 20257.0.6
24 July 20257.0.5
17 July 20257.0.4
10 July 20257.0.3
8 July 20257.0.2
4 July 20257.0.1
3 July 20257.0.0
24 June 20256.4.4
6 October 2026Please refer to CHANGELOG.md for details.
6.4.3
1 June 20266.4.2
6 April 20266.4.1
20 October 20256.4.0
15 October 20256.3.7
14 October 20256.3.6
8 September 20256.3.5
5 May 20256.3.4
30 April 20256.3.3
24 April 20256.3.2
18 April 20256.3.1
17 April 20256.3.0
16 April 20256.2.7
30 April 20256.2.6
10 April 20256.2.5
3 April 20256.2.4
31 March 20256.2.3
24 March 20256.2.2
14 March 20256.2.1
7 March 20256.2.0
25 February 20256.1.6
30 April 20256.1.5
10 April 20256.1.4
3 April 20256.1.3
31 March 20256.1.2
24 March 20256.1.1
19 February 20256.1.0
5 February 20256.0.15
10 April 20256.0.14
3 April 20256.0.13
31 March 2025