Releases of oxlint
211 stable releases, newest first. Release notes are kept for the last 90 days; older ones link to where they were published.
1.38.0
6 January 20261.37.0
5 January 20261.36.0
29 December 20251.35.0
22 December 20251.34.0
19 December 20251.33.0
15 December 20251.32.0
8 December 20251.31.0
1 December 20251.30.0
24 November 20251.29.0
17 November 20251.28.0
10 November 20251.27.0
10 November 20251.26.0
5 November 20251.25.0
30 October 20251.24.0
22 October 20251.23.0
13 October 20251.22.0
8 October 20251.21.0
8 October 20251.20.0
6 October 20251.19.0
29 September 20251.18.0
24 September 20251.17.0
23 September 20251.16.0
16 September 20251.15.0
11 September 20251.14.0
30 August 20251.13.0
26 August 20251.12.0
17 August 20251.11.2
12 August 20251.11.1
9 August 20251.11.0
7 August 20251.10.0
6 August 20251.9.0
29 July 20251.8.0
22 July 20251.7.0
16 July 20251.6.0
7 July 20251.5.0
2 July 20251.4.0
30 June 20251.3.0
23 June 20251.2.0
19 June 20251.1.0
12 June 20251.0.0
10 June 2025Read the announcement on voidzero.devThere no notable changes from v0.18.1.
0.18.1
9 June 20250.18.0
6 June 20250.17.0
30 May 20250.16.12
25 May 20250.16.11
16 May 20250.16.10
9 May 20250.16.9
3 May 20250.16.8
27 April 20250.16.7
21 April 2025