Releases of ioredis
231 stable releases, newest first. Release notes are kept for the last 90 days; older ones link to where they were published.
6.0.0
31 July 2026Add RESP3
Bug Fixes
clear stale socket timeout on reconnect
cluster: recreate stale connection on circular MOVED
5.11.1
4 June 20265.11.0
26 May 20265.10.1
19 March 20265.10.0
27 February 20265.9.3
12 February 20265.9.2
15 January 20265.9.1
8 January 20265.9.0
5 January 20265.8.2
21 October 20255.8.1
6 October 20255.8.0
23 September 20255.7.0
31 July 20255.6.1
11 April 20255.6.0
5 March 20255.5.0
7 February 20255.4.2
20 December 20245.4.1
17 April 20245.4.0
16 April 20245.3.2
15 April 20235.3.1
12 February 20235.3.0
25 January 20235.2.6
25 January 20235.2.5
14 January 20235.2.4
2 November 20225.2.3
23 August 20225.2.2
23 July 20225.2.1
16 July 20225.2.0
11 July 20225.1.0
25 June 20225.0.6
31 May 20225.0.5
17 May 20225.0.4
9 April 20225.0.3
31 March 20225.0.2
30 March 20225.0.1
26 March 20225.0.0
26 March 20224.31.0
5 January 20264.30.1
16 September 20254.30.0
11 April 20254.29.1
5 March 20254.28.5
6 February 20224.28.4
2 February 20224.28.3
11 January 20224.28.2
1 December 20214.28.1
23 November 20214.28.0
13 October 20214.27.11
11 October 20214.27.10
4 October 20214.27.9
30 August 2021