Releases of @changesets/cli
110 stable releases, newest first. Release notes are kept for the last 90 days; older ones link to where they were published.
3.0.3
14 September 2026Patch Changes
Fixed semver ranges (such as
>=1.0.0 <2.0.0) getting cut off (>=2.0.0) when updating internal dependencies.Fixed pnpm 10 compatibility with npm 12 when reading registry information, packing, and publishing packages.
Updated dependencies:
@changesets/apply-release-plan@8.1.1
@changesets/config@4.0.1
3.0.2
4 September 2026Patch Changes
Add review message on pre exit
Updated dependencies:
@changesets/apply-release-plan@8.1.0
@changesets/git@4.0.1
@changesets/read@1.0.1
3.0.1
19 August 2026Patch Changes
Update links in default generated
.changeset/README.mdfileUpdated dependencies:
@changesets/write@1.0.1
3.0.0
11 August 2026Major Changes
Renamed the
changeset tagcommand tochangeset git-tag.Set supported package manager versions in
"engines"field, including npm >=10.9.0, pnpm >=10.0.0, and yarn >=4.5.2.changeset versionnow exits with code 1 when there are no unreleased changesets, instead of silently exiting with code 0.This makes it easier to detect when a version step is a no-op — for example, to prevent accidentally publishing packages with incorrect version tags when using
--snapshotmode.
2.31.1
15 July 20262.31.0
17 April 20262.30.0
3 March 20262.29.8
27 November 20252.29.7
9 September 20252.29.6
16 August 20252.29.5
20 June 20252.29.4
12 May 20252.29.3
5 May 20252.29.2
16 April 20252.29.1
15 April 20252.29.0
14 April 20252.28.1
20 February 20252.28.0
17 February 20252.27.12
24 January 20252.27.11
18 December 20242.27.10
20 November 20242.27.9
3 October 20242.27.8
4 September 20242.27.7
1 July 20242.27.6
24 June 20242.27.5
28 May 20242.27.4
28 May 20242.27.3
20 May 20242.27.2
17 May 20242.27.1
28 November 20232.27.0
28 November 20232.26.2
27 June 20232.26.1
22 March 20232.26.0
18 December 20222.25.2
31 October 20222.25.1
29 October 20222.25.0
1 October 20222.24.4
30 August 20222.24.3
14 August 20222.24.2
5 August 20222.24.1
25 July 20222.24.0
22 July 20222.23.2
13 July 20222.23.1
7 July 20222.23.0
11 June 20222.22.0
27 March 20222.21.1
6 March 20222.21.0
19 February 20222.20.0
24 January 20222.19.0
18 December 2021